Honor Rolls

Suring High School

Second quarter

Highest honors

Seniors: Georgia Gerndt, Joshua Reinke

Sophomores: Ginger Gerndt, Karissa Hischke, Ane Iglesias, Tia Schwartzkopf

High honors

Seniors: Birdee Cramer, Autumn Dryja, Brenna Garrett, Shylah Hisey, Hailey Huguet, Brady Kristof, Claire Madison, Claire Pommerich, Alyssa Schowalter, Samantha Seibert, Bailey Stuart, Lillie Taylor, Quinn Thomson, Trent Van Den Elzen, Hailey VanRens, Carter Whisman, Ashleigh Zilkoske

Juniors: Macy Burrack, Bunny Cramer, Autumn DeGrave, Morgan Dryja, Contessa Losurdo, Allison Napier, Michael Pecanas Jr., Kendra Rattin, Chase Schindel, Ava School

Sophomores: Cassius Matelski, Laura Menchero-Terradillos, HaileyBo Pecanas, Chloe Schroeder, Morgan Suring, Oliwia Zborowski

Freshmen: Aleena Broetzman, Dayne Ermis, Karl Hischke, Kroix Kempka, Taylor Laabs, Paige Pommerich, Grant Thomson

Honors

Seniors: Jessica Heckl, Devin Joachim, Fiona Rosemeyer, Trent Thomson

Juniors: Michael Bailey, Bradly Bayer, Kaleb Kempka, Emma Kristof, Morgan Laabs, Emily Peterson, MaShya Seefeldt, Madison Tachick, Braxtyn Wirth

Sophomores: Angel Ermis, Butch Hatfield Jr., Logan Schowalter, Allyson Seibert, Gaje Wendt

Freshmen: Britta Burrack, Dyllan Flynn, Colin Frank, Jayden Frank, EmilyAnn Madison, Liam Matelski, Catherine Otradovec, Hannah Ponton, Lexis Remic, Maleigha Seefeldt, Natalie Seibert, Erin Wichman

Bonduel High School

Second quarter

High honors

Seniors: Carli Anderson, Gabriella Basten, Anna Beaumier, Joselyn Bohm, Dylan Brooks, Melissa Daskam, Colette DeVeau, Heidi Dreyer, Macelyn Engel, London Faulkender, Makayla Gray, Broden Hartmann, Ella Hischke, Kylie Hoeffs, Emma Inman, Ashlyn Kurey, Miguel Lacerda, Tyanna Liesner, Benjamin O’Brien, Alicia Oviedo, Lila Pleshek, Isabella Rizzo, Phoenix Seubert, Rose Sievert, Daniel Strzelecki, Kailea VanderLinden, Jazmine Vasquez, Hailey Zernicke, Zackary Zuleger

Juniors: Race Anvelink, Lauren Brovold, Addison Diemel, Teagan Engel, Adrian Ford, Laura Frea, Annika Bianca Hinay, Rachyl Hutter, Taylor Rank, Isabella Roberts, Dalton Schmidt, Tatum Sporisky, Audrey Weier, Cole Westphal, Evan Wilcox

Sophomores: Maximus Alibozek, Logan Campbell, Mason Charles, Aliya Cynor, Ayva Duquaine, Beckett Hartlaben, Tucker Hischke, Juliana Jacobs, Lydia Lynch, McKenna Onesti, James Pleshek, Cierra Schnell, Elena Schultz, Hailey Spates, Griffin Uelmen, Ryan Westrich, Mariah Wondra, Allison Zernicke, Bryli Zuleger

Freshmen: Gage Anderson, Garrett Anderson, Elizabeth Delzer, Olivia Deneys, Joah Dworniczak, Kaylen Folkman, Maxwell Huntington, Dylan Keller, Ashley Liesner, Carter Moesch, Paige Rank, Addison Raymakers, Aiden Robarge, Jade Rodefer, Isaac Seefeldt, Christina Steinke, Kaiden Thornborrow, Quinn Wesenberg, Paige Wolf, Jack Zernicke

Honor roll

Seniors: Terry Bosman, Nataly Dominguez, Reed Luepke, Colin Margelofsky, Kyler Novitski, Vance Paholke, Easton Reinke, Johnny Rodefer, Eduin Romero Lagos, Haley Ruehle, Reid Schwerin, Owen Springborn, Karson Stoss, Charles Tauchen, Hailee Thompson, Noah Weier, Ryker Wendt, Kendall Wilcox, Samuel Wolf

Juniors: Josephine Anvelink, Riana Bahr, Hailey Berg, Jaxon Bogacz, Hunter Bougie, Dillon Delcore, Jeffrey Dendler Jr., Baylie Diemel, Raina Dworniczak, Abbi Heller, Dylan Hillsberg, Cade Johnson, Lila Melchior, Samuel Roberts, Ethan Schauder, Mollie Snodgrass, Madalyn Sokolski, Nicholas Tebo, Talia Tonn, Madison Ullmer, Owen Ullmer, Sophia Zeeman

Sophomores: Serenity Allen, Autumn Bloedorn, Keatan Gretzinger, Marlie Hartmann, Kaitlyn Kroening, Brooklyn Mattrisch, Jayla Reinke, Macey Riehl, Cameron Schroeder, Mary Shepard, Morgan Staszak, Ella Thornborrow, Kallie Wilcox, Gracyn Wudtke

Freshmen: Payten Bohm, Nathaniel Delcore, Addison Erickson, Malachi Gray, Vincent Hein, Aiden Hillsberg, Elizabeth Hyzer, Garrett Klosterman, Autumn Kohn, Carson Kolaske, Alex Krings, Paige Niquette, Ava Reinke, Spencer Reinke, Caroline Richter, Gage Scholl, Sophie Smith

Honorable mention

Seniors: Keaton Bahr, Aidan Beaulieu, Jake Dreyer, Olivia Giese, Chase Kaquatosh, Hunter Reindl, Emma Riehl

Juniors: Tucker Bosman, Colin Fischer, Benjamin Letter, Nicole Marquette, Jorun Mobroten, Benjamin Reisner, Hunter Reitz, Erica Schmertman, Kody Schroeder, Desiree Vigue, Matthew Walenta, Ryan Wege, Mia Xiong, Mason Zuleger

Sophomores: Mason Ballwahn, Brianna Berg, Hailey Hujet, Gavin Hundt, Alison Kienast, Waylon Snider, Noah Techlin, Randy Welch, Brylee Wojcik, Cory Wussow

Freshmen: Alisha Berg, Tristen Bierhals, Hailey Eggert, Hayden Eisner, Kash Giese, Quinn Hartlaben, Helaina Koebach, Ben Meert, Ava Pamonicutt, Jayden Popp, Brynn Walenta, Maylee Wendt

Bonduel Middle School

Second quarter

A honor roll

Eighth grade: Breah Ballwahn, Carter Beilfuss, Emily Boerst, Lily Brusky, Owen Burrack, Haley Conradt, Joseph Felhofer, Kember Frome, Noah Gretzinger, Kathryn Hager, Ethan Heling, Madelynn Hert, Jaxson Huben, Payton Huntington, Gauge King, Ryley Kurtz, Mary Margelofsky, Payton Martineau, Loretta Ness, Ryan Niles, Macey Onesti, Josie Pawlak, Liam Rosenthal, Serenity Saldana-Busch, Kayla Schroeder, Aliyah Springborn, Corbin Vandenberg, Brody Vosters, Peyton Westrich, Amelia Wilcox, Hailey Wojak

Seventh grade: Emily Baumann, Kristina Bessette, Cassidy Beyersdorf, Carson Boldt, Lillian Burrack, Isabella Cynor, Ethan Diemel, Collin Fischer, Terrance Frea, Levi Gilbert, Paige Gilbert, Hailey Homan, Eden Hyzer, Jayda Kalz, Helen Kienast, Caleb Klosterman, Carson Kralovetz, Khloe Kurtz, Emily Nooyen, Katelyn O’Brien, Hailee Reyes, Amias Saldana-Busch, Alara Stark, Natalie Weckler, Lexus Weise, Jaxon Weiss, Joslyn Wnuk, Lily Wussow, Miley Zeeman

Sixth grade: Erik Brovold, Keegan Carroll, Daniel Cary, Raegan Conradt, Elainna Doughty, Tiffany Engel, Brooklyn Evans, Erin Felhofer, Kiera Gilbert, Evan Gustavus, Carrigan Hartlaben, Joshua Herring, Theodore Hrabik, Audrey Keller, Reagan Krings, Bentley Lemerande, Cameron Moede, Adalyn Naparalla, Yakiran Pirtle, Brandi Prodell, Elijah Rekoske, Emmit Roberts, Peyton Scholl, Gabrielle Seefeldt, Korbin Shaw, Mason Stuewer, Nolan Vandenberg, Jenavieve Williams, Kyle Zastrow, Dalilah Zuleger

B honor roll

Eighth grade: Gabi Baltazar-Santiago, Keegan Campbell, Elise Campos, Heidy Crisostomo, Serenity Downs, Arika Doxtator, McKenna Feavel, Maycie Fisher, Lang Her, Matthew Herring, Rosemary Kienest, Charles Lecheler, Lincoln Magnuson, Harley McMillen, Lexie Ullmer, Collin Zuleger

Seventh grade: Kolten Abel, Benjamin Allen, Edduars Arias Romero, Andy Blandon Escalante, Noah Edgerton, Mavrick Gille, Benjamin Hadfield, Noel Hille, Carsen Hintz, Garret Hofman, Cadence Lynch, Tyler McClone, Athena Traxler

Sixth grade: Birk Brovold, Emir Cruz Santiago, Matthew Elizondo, Eben-Lee Elledge, Lulu Jameson, Brody Kaquatosh, Hunter Paeth, Delilah Panzer, Livia Waite, Alba Xiong, Casen Zinkel

Suring Junior High School

Second quarter

Honor roll

Eighth grade: Lucas Bailey, Autumn Buck, Wilnoider Contreras Hernandez, Jose Nieto, Riley Thomson, Avery Whisman

Seventh grade: Cashton Frisch, Ella Laluzerne, Ethan McCourt

Sixth grade: Aidan Thompson

High honor roll

Eighth grade: Lacey Brenneman, Gracie Christensen, Aliya Cox, Blake DeGrave, Addison Frank, Kyler Kempka, Cole Krueger, Grace Lally, Alexa Nicola, William Seibert, Ellayna Skarban

Seventh grade: Emery Hull, Zaiya Martin, Logan Missall, Scarlett Olson, Walker School, Bella Westphal, Ruby Wichman

Sixth grade: Mason Broetzman, Gage Krueger, Dean Missall, Teagan School, Clark Schroeder, Ashlyn Schultz, Cheyenne Valek

Tigerton High School

First semester

Highest honor roll

Seniors: Elizabeth Steuck

Freshmen: Presley Stewart-Rolfs

Eighth grade: Renata Nordwig

High honor roll

Seniors: Maycee Carlson, Carley Owen, Edythe Swanke

Juniors: Kyle Brady, James Schulz

Freshmen: Hailey Erdmann, Emily Rich, Danika Tiller

Eighth grade: Brett Tiller

Sixth grade: Allison Breitenfeldt, Grace Kielblock

Honor roll

Seniors: Isabella Dahlstrom, Mckenzie Hoffman

Juniors: Deryck Graham

Sophomores: Lily Bloecher, Tanner Dent, Nora Papiernik

Freshmen: Michael Weisnicht

Eighth grade: Mason Breitenfeldt, Roselyn Lehman, Mya Smith

Seventh grade: Landon Drews

Sixth grade: Faith Eckardt

B honor roll

Seniors: Jessalyn Zimdars

Juniors: Sienna Breaker, Jessica Burayi, Ethan Carlson, Drake Harruff, Gavin Laatsch, Maverick Maas, Rae Ann Strehlow, Isabell Zychowicz, Wyatt Zychowicz

Sophomores: Samuel Anheuser, Caleb Dahlstrom, Logan Drews, Gavin Kielblock, Grace Laatsch, Aaliyah Lederhaus, Margaret Schulz

Freshmen: Ashley Awe, Paige Davids

Eighth grade: Jaelyn Brady, Mylan Maas, Finnley Swartz

Seventh grade: Noah Lorge, Eliana Michaelis, Serenity Moenke, Jacob Suehring, Maxwell Wilkening

Sixth grade: Anthony Kolosso

Shawano Community High School

First semester

Highest honors

Seniors: Jenna Arens, Macayon Bosetski, Matthew Boucher, George Buerman V, Abigail Bystol, Andon Chelberg, Savannah Elgin, Lillian Guenther, Ashley Hanssen, Onna Hermann, Allison Johnson, Natalee Jung, Clarice Naumann, Kaden Persha, Courtney Schenk, Robert Schroth, Tristan Tetting, Katelyn Weiland

Juniors: Makenna Bubolz, Bailey DeFere, Vivian Duong, Edwin Larson, Kennedi Meyers, Brianna Oreskovic-Childs, Trinity Popelka, Elias Popp, Trevor Schwartz, Teagen Thompson, Abbygail Wachtel, Lexus Wagner, Rosella Wegner

Sophomores: Evan Anderson, Lily Bubolz, Olivia Dobratz, Anna Dreier, Morgan Evans, Dylan Gartner, Jillian Guenther, Marek Gueths, Andrew Hanssen, Bailey Hendricks, Dane Hodkiewicz, Ava Hoffman, Tela Hopfensperger, Autumn Hudson, Grant Keszo, Emma Nielson, Kianna Pelishek, Josue Perdomo, Teagan Powers, Seth Pyatskowit, Brayden Schaewe, Anderson Schmidt, Ireland Setterman, Layla Sperberg, Claire Weiland, Ivy Winslow

Freshmen: Ethan Alkula, Caroline Bergmann, Drew Hagedorn, Kierstyn Halstead, Hailey Hawkinson, Hajun Kim, Josiah Kuehl, Isabella Martens, Grace Pensis, Kyera Williams

Higher honors

Seniors: Gracee Anzivino, Braylyn Babino, Maddigan Bakeberg, Will Chelberg, Alexis Cherney, Addison Devey, Tyler Evans, Kenneth Fischer, Drake Herm, Kiana Hilliker, Dylan Hodkiewicz, Gabrielle Koenig, Alexander Kohn, Macey Krueger, Owen Krueger, Kassidy Laatsch, Benjamin Langlois, Caitlyn Moede, Adison Moesch, Morgan Nielson, Lucas Nuthals, Ethan Onesti, Baelyan Putz, Samantha Richter, Katelyn Smits, Mason Theis

Juniors: Erik Ainsworth, Olivia Anderson, Adalyn Barkley, Parker Beyer, Austin Brandt, Chloe Cicero, Michael Colon, Isaac Curran, Jack Dietz, Desirae Erdmann, Alynn Fowler-Doxtator, Lily Glysch, Abby Hicks, Hail Kim, Amelia Klement, Emerson Knope, Tyler Kuhn, Anna Majeski, Tristan McBride, Rowan McNeel, Dakota O’Kimosh, Akyrie Onesti, Evony Perez, Isabella Perez, Logan Sipple, Aiden Sischo, Laci Sperberg, Summer Theys, Marissa Tomashek, Madisyn Weinig, Kendra Westphal, Isobel Zastrow

Sophomores: Maci Beyer, Kylie Bort, Drew Chelberg, Joseph Doperalski, Riley Kuhn, James Lange, Brody Madison, Jenna Moede, Leah Nordin, Ayanna O’Kimosh, Laney Rich, Anabelle Schroeder, Terrance Smith, Ava Wachtel, Kelsie Wendorff

Freshmen: Trentyn Bartz, Taylor Beversdorf, Braxon Beyersdorf, Brezeis Breaker, Caiden Cappaert, Elliot Clark, Claire Dudek, Carter Elgin, Jaden Leslie, Miles Miller, Maria Moz Cruz, Jackson Nordin, Olivia Pyawasay, Harper Rettke, Lauren Seehafer, Julia Stuber, Lilien Tonn, Claire Wegner

High honors

Seniors: Emma Bartelt, Ava Bendtschneider, Aiden Bricko, Rhemi Bueschel, Marcus Cicero, Eliza Collins, Axyl Ebert, Bode Frechette, Hatty Fritz, Morgan Graves, Carsen Herm, Aubrey Holsten, Ellie Huebner, Kylee Kauffman, Thomas Keszo, Melanie Lyles, Katie Mahkimetas, Lily Martin, Andrew Mukka, Simone Perez, Elizabeth Schroth, Kylaya Schwitzer, Isaac Welander, Emily Westphal

Juniors: Makayla Aerts, Emily Berg, Daniel Bergmann, Jerzy Brocker, Allison Burr, Rachael Carroll, Sophia Castro, Bailey Corn, Darcie Erdmann, Gracie Gumieny, Brynn Hannes, Laia Jimenez-Vallbona, Teanna Maulson, Adrienne Rekow, Hadley Rettke, Jeelat Rongroatpunyakul, Erin Tucker, Autumn Verhaagh, Alanna Wallace, Levi Wendorff, Abigail Wojta, Makaylah Wozniak, Alex Zierden

Sophomores: Justin Alison, Breanna Anderson, Joaquin Boldig, Everett Grover, Lauren Harkey, Bryce Lammers, Ali Lemerond, Joshua Lesperance, Kadence Meyers, Ryan Schwitzer, Tanner Thiel, Breleigh Thornock, Hailey Villiard

Freshmen: Mia Aumann, Jacey Cowden, Christopher Hammen Jung, Lukas Herzog, Christina Kaczmarek, Kenley Kelliher, Camden Kern, Brayden Mead, Brenna Moede, Gavann Rigsby, Alyssa Singer, Hillary White

Honors

Seniors: Natalie Ahlers, Emily Baer, Natalia Boivin, Brynlie Boyles, Jacob Brenner, Connor Chelberg, Grace Chelberg, Coral Cook, Courtney Dillenburg, Madalin Dillenburg, Connor Drogos, Blaze Duchesne, Nathan Eiden, Joan Hanson, Braden Hoffman, Ahke-Nepowew Kinepoway, Carter Lang, Estrella Luna, Brycen Madison, Samantha Martzke, Kimora O’Kimosh, Karley Pack, Austin Peterson, Kaitlin Rancier, Lucas Reed, Arianna Ross, Emma Schmallenberg, Madeline Schroth, Ryan Shanty, Tristan Sheldon, Braden Teetzen, Rylee Trochil, Alonzo Vargas, Kaitlyn Wojta, Carisa Wright

Juniors: Warner Beyer, Gracie Buss, Lileigh Doud, Kyla Dove, Sophia Eggert, Jack Grieves, Logan Korth, Sawyer Kuczer, Delanie Kunze, Kaleb Laurent, Vanessa Luna Torres, Ava Lyles, Laityn Madlon, Katelyn Mullins, Quinn Olson, Elijah Passehl, Lindsy Pecore, Kyle Roe, Katie Rygg, Layden Stemper, Kendra Strebel, Ella Stuber, Brooklyn Verhaagh, Della Vue, Dallin Winslow, Hannah Yeager

Sophomores: Audrina Behnke, Natalie Bystol, Kaydin Campbell, Eyanna Chastain, Faith Flanigan, Charles Gajewski, Samuel Green, Derek Hartmann, Gwyn Hermann, Joseph Kleinschmidt, Madison Miller, Madelyn Moesch, Cooper Montour, Henry Pleshek, Adam Prey, Madeline Pyatskowit, Aiden Rasmussen, Madisyn Skalitzky, Leila Strysick, Robin Walby, Vivian Waldburger, Hallie Wondra, Jayla Wurth

Freshmen: Alivia Acker, Riley Askinette, Grady Bartz, Paige Bedroske, Ayden Berquist, Jai Bisterfeldt, Cody Boivin, Mallory Braun, Jadyn Brown, Brayden Carpenter, Teagon Gerrits, Chloe Gilling, Gabrielle Gumieny, Alliyah Haws, Kodiak Hill, Selene Juarez Vargas, Sofia Koenig, Addyson Kust, Tristan Lawe, Destiny Lohff, Jack Naumann, Andrew Onesti, Gabriella Passehl, Arica Preston, Colbie Reinke, Wyatt Schroeder, Zachary Schultz, Owen Sorley, Austin Stickney, Grayson Swedberg, Bryton Van Gheem, William Verkuilen, Andrea Walby, Noah Wendorff, Gage Westphal, Olivia Winslow

Category: